Chauffeured transfers in Aizawl · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aizawl with the fare shown first
Aizawl arranges pre-booked transfers in Aizawl (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Aizawl, each with its page
- Sairangfrom INR 743.0022 min
- Solomon's Temple, Aizawlfrom INR 1,289.0060 min
- Hotel Dinthar Zarafrom INR 1,400.0062 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aizawl requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aizawl and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Aizawl
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
22 min
Lengpui Airport → Sairang
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aizawl, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lengpui Airport → Sairang10.9 km · 22 minINR 743.00from
- Lengpui Airport → Solomon's Temple, Aizawl25.3 km · 60 minINR 1,289.00from
- Lengpui Airport → Hotel Dinthar Zara28.8 km · 62 minINR 1,400.00from
- Lengpui Airport → Ebenezer Medical Center30.1 km · 66 minINR 1,451.00from
- Lengpui Airport → Royale Lalawi Hotel30.3 km · 66 minINR 1,457.00from
- Lengpui Airport → Emerald Hotel30.3 km · 67 minINR 1,460.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lengpui Airport → Sairang | 10.9 km | 22 min | INR 743.00 | See details |
| Lengpui Airport → Solomon's Temple, Aizawl | 25.3 km | 60 min | INR 1,289.00 | See details |
| Lengpui Airport → Hotel Dinthar Zara | 28.8 km | 62 min | INR 1,400.00 | See details |
| Lengpui Airport → Ebenezer Medical Center | 30.1 km | 66 min | INR 1,451.00 | See details |
| Lengpui Airport → Royale Lalawi Hotel | 30.3 km | 66 min | INR 1,457.00 | See details |
| Lengpui Airport → Emerald Hotel | 30.3 km | 67 min | INR 1,460.00 | See details |
Within Aizawl
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Aizawl, at the same fixed price.
- Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Aizawl Hospital & Research Centre (ARHC), Peter'S Street Khatla2.3 km · 8 minINR 200.00from
- Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Royale Lalawi Hotel2.5 km · 9 minINR 202.00from
- Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Emerald Hotel3 km · 10 minINR 220.00from
- Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Trinity Hospital3.6 km · 9 minINR 235.00from
- Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Lalat Park & Lalat water Park3.8 km · 14 minINR 256.00from
- Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Civil Hospital, Aizawl3.9 km · 14 minINR 259.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Aizawl Hospital & Research Centre (ARHC), Peter'S Street Khatla | 2.3 km | 8 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Royale Lalawi Hotel | 2.5 km | 9 min | INR 202.00 | See details |
| Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Emerald Hotel | 3 km | 10 min | INR 220.00 | See details |
| Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Trinity Hospital | 3.6 km | 9 min | INR 235.00 | See details |
| Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Lalat Park & Lalat water Park | 3.8 km | 14 min | INR 256.00 | See details |
| Ngaizel City Bus Terminal → Civil Hospital, Aizawl | 3.9 km | 14 min | INR 259.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Aizawl
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lengpui Airport
from INR 743.00Airport
796421, Mamit Rd, Lengpui, Mizoram 796421
See prices and book →Ngaizel City Bus Terminal
from INR 200.00Station
Ngaizel Rd, Kulikawn, Aizawl, Mizoram 796005
See prices and book →Sairang
from INR 743.00Station
Sihhmui, Mizoram 796410, India
See prices and book →Aizawl Hospital & Research Centre (ARHC), Peter'S Street Khatla
from INR 200.00Hospital
Peter St, Khatla, Aizawl, Mizoram 796001
See prices and book →Civil Hospital, Aizawl
from INR 259.00Hospital
Bazar Bungkawn, Bara Bazar, Dawrpui, Aizawl, Mizoram 796001
See prices and book →Ebenezer Medical Center
from INR 307.00Hospital
Chawnpui Veng, Aizawl, Mizoram 796009
See prices and book →Greenwood Hospital Pvt Ltd
from INR 415.00Hospital
Bawngkawn, QP4J+MF3, N-1-3, Bawngkawn, Aizawl, Mizoram 796014
See prices and book →LRM Hospital Aizawl in Mizoram
from INR 361.00Hospital
PPVF+XMG, Chanmari - Ramhlun Rd, Ramhlun Venglai, Chaltlang, Aizawl, Mizoram 796012
See prices and book →Synod Hospital Durtlang
from INR 535.00Hospital
NH-54, Durtlang Leitan, Aizawl, Mizoram 796015
See prices and book →Trinity Hospital
from INR 235.00Hospital
Silaimual, Melthum Kawn, Aizawl, Mizoram 796005
See prices and book →Zoram Medical College and Hospital
from INR 580.00Hospital
Aizawl, Falkawn, Mizoram 796005
See prices and book →Aizawl Guest House
from INR 334.00Hotel
PHE Bill Pekna Bul, Laipuitlang Rd, Laipuitlang, Aizawl, Mizoram 796007
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aizawl?
In Aizawl and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aizawl centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aizawl?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aizawl?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aizawl?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aizawl, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car